Select Page
LEGAL NOTICE

Definitions

Customer: any professional or person who is physically capable as defined by of Articles 1123 and in accordance with the Civil Code, or any legal person, who visits the Site is subject to these terms and conditions.

Services : what https://perchinglife.com/ provides to Customers:

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://perchinglife.com/ for the management of the account, customer relations management, and for analytical and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of physical persons to which that information applies ” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data,” “data subject,” “subcontractor,” and “sensitive data” have the meanings accorded by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

 

1. Presentation of the website.

 

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the digital economy, the identity of the various stakeholders is made clear to users of the website https://perchinglife.com/ as part of its development and maintainance.

Owner: SARL Arbo2 Capital of 8000 € VAT number: FR67489512038 – Forest of Brise Charrette 51 380 Verzy

Publication Manager: Olivier Couteau – info@perchingbar.eu

The publication manager is a physical person or a legal person.

Webmaster: nguyen – minervewebstudio@gmail.com

Host: ovh – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

Data Protection Officer: No existing delegate since https://perchinglife.com/ is neither a public body nor a large-scale personal data processor.

The model for legal notices is proposed by the Generator of legal notices for websites.

 

2. General conditions for use of the site and its services.

 

The Site constitutes a creative work ; as such it is protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and all applicable International Regulations.The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own benefit all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the https://perchinglife.com/ [do you really need the / ] website implies full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time; users of the site https://perchinglife.com are encouraged to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be initiated by https://perchinglife.com/, who will then endeavor to [communicate] advise users of the interruption of service upfront the dates and times of the intervention.
The https://perchinglife.com/ website is updated regularly by Perchinglife.com’s publication manager. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user who is encouraged to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of any modification.

 

3. Description of the services provided.

 

The purpose of the Perchinglife.com website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.
Perchinglife.com strives to provide the https://perchinglife.com information as accurately as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies or update deficiencies, whether by Perchinglife.com itself or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All information on https://perchinglife.com is provided as a reference and is subject to change. In addition, the information on https://perchinglife.com/ is not exhaustive.

 

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

 

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment that does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date browser. The site is hosted by a provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures or if the Services generate traffic deemed inappropriate.

Perchinglife.com and the host cannot be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or hardware, or congestion of the network that impedes or prevents access to the server.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

 

Perchinglife.com owns the intellectual property rights and has the right to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of Perchinglife.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will constitute an infringement and be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.

 

Perchinglife.com acts as publisher of the site. https://perchinglife.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.

Perchinglife.com cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://perchinglife.com/ website that results from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, or results from a bug or incompatibility.

Perchinglife.com cannot be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of https://perchinglife.com/.

Interactive and question/feedback spaces are available to users. Perchinglife.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that violates applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, it also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

 

7. Management of personal data.

 

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 regarding confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

With regard to the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the Person in charge of processing Personal Data, is Arbo2. https://perchinglife.com, represented by Olivier Couteau, his legal representative.

As part of its responsibility for the processing of the data it collects, Perchinglife.com undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the perchinglife.com to expalin clearly the purposes of the client’s data processing, to provide its prospects and customers tools for the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments according to reality.

Whenever Perchinglife.com processes Personal Data, it takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and appropriateness of the Personal Data in relation to the purposes for which it treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://perchinglife.com/ is likely to process all or part of the data:

to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of benefits and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, hashed passwords
to improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://perchingbar.com: email address
to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address

Perchinglife.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical purposes and analysis.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of https://perchinglife.com/ have the following rights:

right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of the data of Users, right of locking or erasing Users dataof a personal nature (article 17 of the RGPD), when the data is inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or preservation is prohibited
right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 RGPD)
right of opposition to the processing of User data (Article 21 RGPD)
right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on User’s consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
right to define the fate of the data of the User after his or her death and to choose to whom https://perchingbar.com/ will communicate (or not) its data, that is, to a third party which the User will have previously designated

As soon as Perchinglife.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him or her, Perchinglife.com undertakes to destroy his or her data, unless its retention proves necessary for probative purposes or to fulfill a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://perchinglife.com/ uses his or her Personal Data, or asks to rectify or oppose its treatment, the User may contact https://perchinglife.com/ in writing at the following address:

Arbo2 – DPO, Knife

Brise Forest Charrette 51 380 Verzy.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he or she would like Perchinglife.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself or herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on Perchinglife.com by law, particularly as regards the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users of https://perchingbar.com may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

Perchinglife.com is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://perchinglife.com/ remains free with regard to the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it presents sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

Perchinglife.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of Perchinglife.com, it shall promptly inform the of the corrective measures taken on his or her behalf. Moreover Perchinglife.com does not collect any “sensitive data.”

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of https://perchinglife.com/ and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this agreement.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes stated above, the principal people likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://perchinglife.com are mainly our customer service agents.

 

8. Incident Notification

 

Regardless of our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at the national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting requirements.

No personal information of the user of the site https://perchinglife.com is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold without the knowledge and agreements of the user. Only in the case of https://perchinglife.com/ being sold to a third party, its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in return be required to store and modify the data with respect to the user of the site https://perchinglife.com.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, Perchinglife.com uses networks that are protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, Perchinglife.com takes all reasonable steps to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

9. Hypertext links “cookies” and tags (“tags”) internet

 

The Perchinglife.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Perchinglife.com. However, Perchinglife.com does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability in this regard.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free with the deactivation possibilities offered to you and cited below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

 

9.1. ” COOKIES “

 

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not present a risk to the terminal of the User.

Perchinglife.com may process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, searches performed. This information allows Perchinglife.com to improve the content of the Site and the ease of navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitate the navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site : The User can configure his or her browser to enable Cookies so that they are automatically registered in the Website. the terminal ; or, on the contrary, he or she may reject Cookies, either systematically or depdening of their transmitter. The User can also configure his or her browser so that acceptance or rejection of Cookies is periodically proposed to him or her, before a Cookie is registered in his terminal. Perchinglife.com informs the user that, in this case, it is possible that all the functionalities of its browser software may not be. available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his or her terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those that are registered there, the User is informed that his or her browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also occur when Perchinglife.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.

When applicable, Perchinglife.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services proposed by Perchinglife.com /, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User, or (ii) the impossibility of Perchinglife.com to register or consult the Cookies that are necessary for their operation because of the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is unique. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his or her Cookie settings.

At any time, the User may modify his or her Cookie settings. Perchinglife.com may also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, if the user has accepted Cookies by browsing the Website or the mobile application https://perchinglife.com, and he or she clicks on the Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus icons that appear on the Perchinglife.com website or in its mobile application, then Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit Cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only loaded on your devices if you consent to them by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://perchinglife.com. At any time, the User may revoke his consent to https://perchinglife.com/ loading this type of cookies.